Skip to main content

This is a new service - your feedback (opens in new tab) will help us to improve it.

This is a historic entity

This entity has an end date and is no longer current. It remains available for reference and analysis.

Brownfield land

W/ILMI/0022

Geographical area

About this entity

Fact links
CURIE brownfield-land:W/ILMI/0022 no fact link
Prefix brownfield-land Facts about Prefix
Reference W/ILMI/0022 Facts about Reference
Name W/ILMI/0022 Facts about Name
Quality Authoritative: We have some data from the authoritative source no fact link
Dataset Brownfield land no fact link
Organisation South Somerset District Council no fact link
Start date Facts about Start date
End date 2020-01-30 Facts about End date
Entry date 2025-01-28 Facts about Entry date
Typology geography no fact link
Point POINT (-2.930882 50.931653) Facts about Point
Hectares 5.2 Facts about Hectares
Site address Land north of Station Road Facts about Site address
Site plan url https://somersetcc.sharepoint.com/:b:/r/sites/SCCPublic/Planning%20and%20Land/South%20Somerset%20-%20Brownfield%20maps.pdf?csf=1&web=1&e=Zdovua","BrownfieldMap Facts about Site plan url
Ownership status not-owned-by-a-public-authority Facts about Ownership status
Maximum net dwellings 150 Facts about Maximum net dwellings
Minimum net dwellings 150 Facts about Minimum net dwellings
Planning permission type outline-planning-permission Facts about Planning permission type
Planning permission status pending-decision Facts about Planning permission status

Available Code Snippets:

{
        "entry-date": "2025-01-28",
        "start-date": "",
        "end-date": "2020-01-30",
        "entity": 1700204,
        "name": "W/ILMI/0022",
        "dataset": "brownfield-land",
        "typology": "geography",
        "reference": "W/ILMI/0022",
        "prefix": "brownfield-land",
        "organisation-entity": 313,
        "geometry": "",
        "point": "POINT (-2.930882 50.931653)",
        "quality": "authoritative",
        "hectares": "5.2",
        "site-address": "Land north of Station Road",
        "site-plan-url": "https://somersetcc.sharepoint.com/:b:/r/sites/SCCPublic/Planning%20and%20Land/South%20Somerset%20-%20Brownfield%20maps.pdf?csf=1&web=1&e=Zdovua\",\"BrownfieldMap",
        "ownership-status": "not-owned-by-a-public-authority",
        "maximum-net-dwellings": "150",
        "minimum-net-dwellings": "150",
        "planning-permission-type": "outline-planning-permission",
        "planning-permission-status": "pending-decision"
    }
Loading...

© Crown copyright and database right 2026

Licensed under the Open Government Licence v.3.0.


Help improve this data

Give feedback on this dataset, or email your questions and corrections to digitalland@communities.gov.uk.